• One-way
  • Round-trip

Bus Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ: Times, Prices and Tickets Starting from A$ 27.09

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Bus

Today

By Bus

Tomorrow

By Bus

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Phoenix, AZ

Traveling from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ with Virail

What's the best way to get from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ? If you're not sure, don't worry - Virail can help you. The only thing you have to do is enter your planned travel dates, and let Virail's powerful search tool deal with the rest. We'll look at the routes offered by our trusted travel partners to give you all your available options. Whether you want to travel by plane, train, bus, carpool, or something else, we'll find your ideal solution. You can filter your results according to price, departure or arrival time, journey duration, number of connections, one-way or round trip - anything you want. Virail will give you a full, clear picture of how to get from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ, then transfer you to your chosen provider's website to complete your booking.

How much do bus tickets from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ cost?

The cheapest bus tickets from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ cost A$ 27.09. On average, you can expect to spend around A$ 84.19 for your bus ticket. Virail will help you find a journey that fits your budget. You can expect prices to vary between different travel providers and methods of transport; often, faster journeys will cost more than slower routes. If your travel dates are flexible, you might be able to find cheaper bus tickets, as prices may fluctuate a little from day to day. You may also find lower prices by booking at certain times of day, avoiding rush hour traffic. Another tip for travelers on a tight budget is to look for connecting journeys. Sometimes it can be cheaper to make a change or two along the way, rather than traveling on a direct route from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ.

Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ by bus

Best price A$ 33.66
Journey duration 9 h 28 min
Connections per day 19
First departure 02:30
Last departure 23:35
Distance 574 km

Ticket price Los Angeles, CA - Phoenix, AZ every day

 
Today
More
More
Tomorrow
More
More
In 2 days
More
More
In 3 days
A$ 33.66
A$ 57.70
In 4 days
More
More
In 5 days
More
More
In 6 days
More
More

Route Summary by Bus

Connections
23
Carriers
3
Minimum price
A$ 27.09
Maximum price
A$ 148.79

Los Angeles, CA - Phoenix, AZ

Monthly
Cheapest

Best prices for the month

Cheapest tickets for

By Bus

A$ 59.93

Date
Saturday, October 16th 2021
FlixBus-logo
Downtown LA (N Vignes St) - West Phoenix
09:30 - 16:05
FlixBus
6h 35min
CO2: 18.38kg
Cheapest
By Flight

A$ 181.71

Date
Saturday, October 16th 2021
United Airlines-logo
Los Angeles - Sky Harbor Intl
18:45 - 20:10
United Airlines
1h 25min
CO2: 115.42kg
Flixbus-logo
Flixbus
Duration: 6 h 35 min
Downtown LA - West Phoenix
09:30 - 16:05
A$ 59.93
Flixbus-logo
Flixbus
Duration: 6 h 55 min
Downtown LA - Phoenix letiště
09:30 - 16:25
A$ 59.93
Flixbus-logo
Flixbus
Duration: 7 h 20 min
Downtown LA - Tempe
09:30 - 16:50
A$ 59.93
Greyhound-logo
Greyhound
Duration: 18 h
Union Station - PHX Airport Sky Train
13:40 - 07:40
A$ 82.64
Tufesa-logo
Tufesa
Duration: 8 h
Downtown Tufesa Station - N 27th Ave
10:30 - 18:30
A$ 88.93
Tufesa-logo
Tufesa
Duration: 9 h
Downtown Tufesa Station - N 27th Ave
20:00 - 05:00
A$ 88.93
Greyhound-logo
Greyhound
Duration: 7 h 50 min
Downtown Greyhound Station - Downtown Greyhound Station
12:15 - 20:05
A$ 94.25

How much time will it take to go from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ by bus?

In order to get from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ faster, consider looking for an express service that makes fewer stops along the way. Conversely, a connecting route may, in some circumstances, be faster than a direct journey. The fastest routes between Los Angeles, CA and Phoenix, AZ will complete the journey in 6 h 15 min.On average, it will take you about 9 h 25 min to travel the 575 km between Los Angeles, CA and Phoenix, AZ.

What time are the first and last departures from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ?

If you prefer to travel at night, you will usually find the first departure from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ leaving at 02:30. Although things may change depending on the day, in general the last departure of the night leaves at 23:35.If you have some flexibility over the day on which you travel, you might find more options available to you. For example, some providers may only run early morning routes on weekdays, when people are traveling to work. You will often find fewer options available on weekends or public holidays.

How many daily journeys are there from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ?

You will be able to travel from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ using companies such as Greyhound, Tufesa and Flixbus. Combined, these providers offer an average of 21 journeys each day. This average figure may not necessarily reflect your chosen travel dates. On certain days of the week, there may be more or less journeys available. At the busiest times, there will be up to 31 departures available in a single day. You can choose to travel from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ using both direct and indirect routes. These options will help you find a journey that suits your budget, your time frame, and the circumstances of your trip. There are, on average, 21 direct connections from Los Angeles, CA to Phoenix, AZ each day. Indirect connections add more possibilities, giving you extra flexibility when traveling. In an average day, you will find 0 journeys with at least one change. These figures may vary at certain times of year, and some routes might not run every day of the week.

Close

Thank you! We have received too many responses for our deals. Please try again in a few days.