• One-way
  • Round-trip

Trains Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Train

Today

By Train

Tomorrow

By Train

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Philadelphia, PA

Quick and easy travel from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA with Virail

Virail helps thousands of travelers plan their journeys every year. How? It's easy. Just enter the dates on which you plan to travel from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA. Our powerful engine will look at the data from thousands of travel providers, then show you all the available routes. You can choose to travel however you want. Decide on the type of transport you want to use, what time of day you'd like to set off and whether you'd like a direct journey or one with connections. When you've found your ideal route, Virail will redirect you to the web page of the provider. There, you can make your booking, then it's time to prepare for your trip.

Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA by train

Distance 514 km

Route Summary by train

Connections
-
Carriers
-
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 14 h 10 min
Alliance, OH - Philadelphia, PA
21:05 - 11:15
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 15 h 11 min
Alliance, OH - Philadelphia, PA
21:05 - 12:16
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 16 h 11 min
Alliance, OH - Philadelphia, PA
21:05 - 13:16
Amtrak-logo
Amtrak
Duration: 11 h 50 min
Alliance, OH - Philadelphia, PA
21:05 - 08:55

How long is the journey from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA by train?

The average journey time is . This is how long it takes to cross the 515 km from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA. When planning your journey, remember that delays are a possibility. Some unplanned events could cause your journey from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA to take longer than .

At what time of the day can I travel from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA?

The first departure of the night from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA leaves at , while the last journey sets out at . These are according to the standard schedules for the route between Alliance, OH and Philadelphia, PA. However, different providers' timetables can vary from day to day or month to month, so these particular departures may not be available every day. Some providers may change their schedules on public holidays and weekends, or during the summer months. Check your travel dates when making your booking.

When traveling from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA by train, which stations can I use?

In Alliance, OH, departure stations include Alliance, OH. When you arrive in Philadelphia, PA, you may be able to disembark at stations such as Philadelphia, PA. Remember though that the exact stations served on each route can vary. Different providers may depart from and arrive at different stations. Furthermore, if you travel on an express service, the number of stations may be limited, and the exact stations served on a particular route may vary at different times of day or day of the week. Check in advance to ensure that you are departing from and arriving at a station that is convenient for your journey.

How many journeys from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA are there every day?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Alliance, OH to Philadelphia, PA. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.